en
Language
{{ langArrFull[index] }}
about_alt_oleg about_mob
ABOUT US
×
×
title-menu
Our formula answers to
Skin Complaints
title-menu
How To Treat Skin
Diseases By Our Products?
title-menu
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
title-menu
PSORIASIS NATURAL TREATMENT
PSORIASIS SHAMPOO
product-star-white product-star-white product-star-white product-star-white product-star-half-white (45)
best shampoo psoriasis scalp
product-button
More Details
ADD TO CART

Sea buckthorns oil for psoriasis

sea buckthorn oil benefits for skinFrom ancient times medicinal sea-buckthorn is famous for its unique and miraculous properties. Besides, the fruit of sea-buckthorn are considered to be particularly valuable, from the pulp and seeds of which, as it turns out, you can wring oil with no less useful and widely used for health care and for cosmetic purposes.
The obtained sea-buckthorn oil has a liquid consistency, bright orange-red color, and very rich composition of vitamins and many other nutrients.

This is vitamin A, which this oil is particularly rich in, and which is responsible for the hydration and elasticity of the skin;

Vitamin E, which prolongs youthfulness of the skin;

No less important for the skin is vitamin C, which enhances and preserves its elasticity, and some other vitamins (B, K, P), which also play an important role in maintaining the health and beauty of our facial skin.

Furthermore sea-buckthorn oil contains carotenes, carotenoids, tocopherols, sterols, fatty acids, and others. Thanks to all components contained in oil, it is an excellent remedy for the care for dry, aging and problem facial skin.

Sea buckthorn oil benefits

  •  It has a high biological activity.
  •  It has antibacterial properties, so it is good to use sea-buckthorn oil with festering, long non-healing wounds, with any problems with the skin; these properties also help in psoriasis treatment.
  •  It has analgesic properties.
  •  It is excellent in using oil for hair and psoriasis treatment. Sea-buckthorn oil accelerates the growth of hair. It is also recommended to use sea-buckthorn oil to get rid of dandruff.
  •  It protects skin from harmful UV rays.
  •  It is suitable for already aging, sluggish and wrinkled skin. It improves the tone, firmness and elasticity of flabby skin, and helps to smooth out existing shallow wrinkles on the face.

In particular, sea-buckthorn oil is recommended for dry skin, often suffering from rough and peeling. With excellent emollient, moisturizing and nourishing effect oil also prevents the first signs of skin aging and the formation of early wrinkles.

Sea-buckthorn oil is also effective in impaired skin pigmentation. For example, it can significantly lighten freckles and other different pigmented spots.

Besides, facial sea-buckthorn oil can be used as an external agent for the treatment of skin injuries (burns, wounds, cuts, cracks) and many skin diseases (psoriasis, dermatitis, eczema, erythematosus, pyoderma), including acne.

In addition, sea-buckthorn oil can be used in the care of the lips, the skin around the eyes, as well as to strengthen and nourish eyelashes.

Sea buckthorn seed oil

Sea-buckthorn oil has anti-inflammatory properties and reduces pain. Sea-buckthorn oil in psoriasis calms damaged and inflamed skin, helps its regeneration, and also has an antiseptic effect. Sea-buckthorn oil promotes rapid healing of wounds. It's one of the vital elements for body psoriasis treatment. Psoriasis can be cured with it by treating the skin.

PSOEASY PSORIASIS NATURAL TREATMENT
articles