en
Language
{{ langArrFull[index] }}
about_alt_oleg about_mob
ABOUT US
×
×
title-menu
Our formula answers to
Skin Complaints
title-menu
How To Treat Skin
Diseases By Our Products?
title-menu
BUY WITH CONFIDENCE
title-menu
PSORIASIS NATURAL TREATMENT
PSORIASIS SHAMPOO
product-star-white product-star-white product-star-white product-star-white product-star-half-white (45)
best shampoo psoriasis scalp
product-button
More Details
ADD TO CART

Wheat germ oil for psoriasis

wheat germ oil psoriasisWheat is one of the most common grains, which is respected and honored in all countries of our globe. The fact that the wheat grain germ can produce oil was known long ago, and its production is widely developed to this day.

Wheat germ oil (or wheat grass oil) is a real natural storehouse of vitamins and other active components, which was originally incorporated in the grain for the resumption of a new life. It is used with great success in the food industry as various additives, as well as in some areas of medicine.
And, of course, use of wheat germ oil is popular in cosmetology.

Wheat germ oil is one of the richest oils as regards to the content of vitamin E, which is responsible for the maintenance and extension of our skin youthfulness. Also, it includes other vitamins essential to the skin (A, B, D, PP), polyunsaturated fatty acids, lecithin, and many other elements that in some way influence the skin condition and help in body psoriasis treatment.

Wheat germ oil benefits

Most widely wheat germ oil is used in dermatology and cosmetology for the treatment for psoriasis, eczema, acne, at various dermatoses, hair loss, premature aging of the skin.

- The use of wheat germ oil stimulates cell regeneration and helps to significantly improve the appearance and condition of both dry and oily skin.

- It has a good emollient, moisturizing and nourishing action, which makes it just indispensable in the care of dry, rough and scaly skin;

- It greatly cleanses the skin and pores of various contaminants, helps eliminate toxins and other harmful substances from the skin and at the same time has also anti-inflammatory properties. This allows to use it successfully in the care of oily and unclean facial skin, as well as of problem skin, which has acne, pustular lesions and other inflammations;

- It has a healing effect on burns and other skin injuries (bruises, cuts, sores);

- It greatly tonics, refreshes and smoothes any skin, improves the complexion.

PSOEASY PSORIASIS NATURAL TREATMENT
articles